Hawai'i Corrosion Laboratory (Past Members)

RESEARCHERS

 

Ms. Anupama Chaturvedi
Junior Researcher

Anupama

Dr. Hongbo Ding
Assistant Researcher

Hongbo

Mr. Arasu Govindaraju
Junior Researcher

Arasu

Mr. George Hawthorn
Mechanical Engineer

George
 

Ms. Alicia Higa
Mechanical Engineer

Alicia

Mr. Daniel Hong
Mechanical Engineer

Daniel

Mr. Darren Horiuchi
Mechanical Engineer

Darren

Mr. James Ibanez
Program Coordinator

James
 

Dr. Kishore Jena
Post Doctoral Fellow

Kishore

Dr. Shengxi Li
Assistant Researcher

Shengxi

Dr. Atul Tiwari
Associate Researcher

Atul

Dr. Shruti Tiwari
Post Doctoral Fellow

Shruti

 

GRADUATE ASSISTANTS

 

Mr. Zhitong Chen
(MS)

Zhitong

Ms. Thamarai Devarajan
(MS 2005)

Thamarai

Mr. Khoa Huynh
(MS 2016)

Khoa

Mr. Dan Jensen
(MS 2015)

Dan
 

Mr. Corey Kaneshiro
(MS 2011)

Corey

Ms. Kaimiao Liu
(MS)

Kai

Mr. Prasath Mungundu
(MS 2005)

Prasath

Dr. Kentaro Kusada
(PhD 2011)

Kentaro
 

Mr. Alex Niemi
(MS 2005)

Lloyd

Dr. Jun Zhu
(PhD 2011)

Jun

 

 

 

UNDERGRADUATE ASSISTANTS

 

Mr. Sunny Chhabra
(IIT, Kharagpur)

Sunny

Mr. Arjit Gautam
(IIT, Kharagpur)

Arjit

Mr. Dane Inouye
(UHM)

Dane

Mr. Rajiv Kumar
(IIT, Kharagpur)

 

Mr. Jonathan Lau
(UCLA BSMSE 2013)

Jon

Mr. Jeffrey Nelson
(UHM BSME 2015)

Jeff

Mr. Kevin Ohira
(UHM BSME 2005)

Kevin

Mr. Reid Saito
(LMU BSME 2007)

Reid
 

Mr. Jesmond Toilolo
(UHM BSME 2005)

Jesmond

Mr. Justin Wade
(UHM BSME 2003)

 

HIGH SCHOOL SUMMER INTERNS

 

Ms. Tanya Alconcel
(Kaimuki '08)

Mr. Michael Ching
(Mililani '05)

Ms. Ashley Endo
(Hawaii Baptist Acad. '06)

Mr. Kyle Fooks
(Iolani '07)

 

Mr. Michael Gomez
(McKinley '07)

Mr. Evan Greer
(Mid Pacific Institute '09)

Mr. Dane Inouye
(Waipahu '06)

Ms. Stephanie Ko
(Mililani '06)

 

Mr. Jonathan Lau
(Kaiser '09)

Mr. Aaron Nojima
(Iolani '12)

Ms. Lauren Oumaye
(Moanalua '08)

Ms. Rachel Tsunemoto
(Kaiser '05)

 

Mr. Blake Yamamoto
(Kalani '16)

 

 

 

Back to Top

Site Map | Contact Us | ©2016 Hawai'i Corrosion Laboratory